RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

G-DURG DEMU SPL (08871) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • G-DURG DEMU SPL
  • Number
  • 08871
Advertisement

08871 G-durg Demu Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and Durg (DURG). G-durg Demu Spl covers total journey of 135 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 20:20 it arrives at Durg. 08871 G-durg Demu Spl has total 17 stopping station like SALEKASA (SKS), DONGARGARH (DGG), RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08871 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the G-DURG DEMU SPL
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 30th December
  • 41 Min
  • 27th December
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 30 Min
  • 20th December
  • 50 Min
  • 16th December
  • 1 Hr
  • 13th December
  • RT
  • 9th December
  • 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 135Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

G-DURG DEMU SPL - 08871 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDMA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANOLI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEKASA
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAREKASA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORTALAO
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIAJOB
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JATKANHAR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSRA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKAL
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMALKASA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURHIPAR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASMARA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time G-DURG DEMU SPL depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

G-DURG DEMU SPL (08871) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time G-DURG DEMU SPL take to reach DURG Railway Station?

G-DURG DEMU SPL reach on day 1 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of G-DURG DEMU SPL at DURG Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by G-DURG DEMU SPL?

G-DURG DEMU SPL covers 135 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. G-DURG DEMU SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on