RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU (78821) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU
  • Number
  • 78821
Advertisement

78821 Gondia-katangi Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and Katangi (KGE). Gondia-katangi Demu covers total journey of 89 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 15:00 it arrives at Katangi. 78821 Gondia-katangi Demu has total 16 stopping station like BIRSOLA (BRA), BALAGHAT JN (BTC), SAONGI (SGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78821 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 3 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 18 Min
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 89Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU - 78821 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGRA DHAM PH
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRATAP BAGH
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GATRA HALT
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRSOLA
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARA MP
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATRA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHAD GAON
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARRA
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYDI HALT
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARASEONI
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAONGI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOCHEWAHI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHANWARA
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATANGI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU (78821) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU take to reach KATANGI Railway Station?

GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU reach on day 1 to KATANGI Railway Station. The arrival time of GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU at KATANGI Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU?

GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU covers 89 km to reach KATANGI Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on