RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU (78802) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU
  • Number
  • 78802
Advertisement

78802 Katangi-gondia Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Katangi (KGE) and Gondia Jn (G). Katangi-gondia Demu covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Katangi and at 10:10 it arrives at Gondia Jn. 78802 Katangi-gondia Demu has total 15 stopping station like SAONGI (SGC), GARRA (GRHX), HATRA ROAD (HTT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78802 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU
  • 20th August
  • 3 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 5 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU - 78802 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATANGI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHANWARA
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOCHEWAHI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAONGI
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARASEONI
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYDI HALT
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARRA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHAD GAON
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATRA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARA MP
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRSOLA
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRATAP BAGH
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGRA DHAM PH
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU depart from KATANGI Railway Station?

KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU (78802) departs from KATANGI Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU take to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station?

KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU reach on day 1 to GONDIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU at GONDIA JN Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU?

KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU covers 88 km to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on