RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG-G MEMU (68743) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG-G MEMU
  • Number
  • 68743
Advertisement

68743 Durg-g Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and Itwari (ITR). Durg-g Memu covers total journey of 126 kilometers. At 09:40 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 12:30 it arrives at Itwari. 68743 Durg-g Memu has total 17 stopping station like MUNDIKOTA (MNU), KHAT (KHAT), SALWA (SAL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68743 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG-G MEMU
  • 27th October
  • RT
  • 26th October
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 126Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DURG-G MEMU - 68743 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAJHARI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEWANI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDIKOTA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAT
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWRAL
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THARSA
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHACHER
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALWA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHAN JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAMNA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITWARI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG-G MEMU depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

DURG-G MEMU (68743) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 09:40.

How much time DURG-G MEMU take to reach ITWARI Railway Station?

DURG-G MEMU reach on day 1 to ITWARI Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG-G MEMU at ITWARI Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by DURG-G MEMU?

DURG-G MEMU covers 126 km to reach ITWARI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. DURG-G MEMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on