RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP INTERCITY (12856) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 12856
Advertisement

12856 Bsp Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Bsp Intercity covers total journey of 413 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Nagpur and at 13:45 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 12856 Bsp Intercity has total 17 stopping station like TIRORA (TRO), RAJ NANDGAON (RJN), SILIARI (SLH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12856 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP INTERCITY
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 413Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSP INTERCITY - 12856 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ITWARI
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIARI
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP INTERCITY depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

BSP INTERCITY (12856) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time BSP INTERCITY take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP INTERCITY reach on day 2 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP INTERCITY at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by BSP INTERCITY?

BSP INTERCITY covers 413 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BSP INTERCITY passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on