RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP INTERCITY (12856) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BSP INTERCITY
Number 12856
Source ITWARI (ITR)
Destination BILASPUR JN (BSP)
Advertisement

12856 Bsp Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Itwari (ITR) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Bsp Intercity covers total journey of 409 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Itwari and at 13:20 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 12856 Bsp Intercity has total 15 stopping station like TUMSAR ROAD (TMR), AMGAON (AGN), DURG (DURG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12856 Running status

NAGPUR INTERCIT ( 12855 )
Last one week running status of the BSP INTERCITY
25th February RT
24th February 2 Hr 14 Min
19th February 25 Min
16th February RT
15th February 2 Hr 4 Min
14th February 2 Hr 8 Min
12th February 1 Hr 32 Min
10th February RT
Current Location of the Train (25th February)ITWARI ( ITR )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 58 km/hr
Journey Distance 409Km.
Train Travel Time 7 Hr 5 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

BSP INTERCITY - 12856 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations ITWARI Arrival starts Departure 06:15 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KAMPTEE Arrival 06:28 Departure 06:30 Halt 2 m Distance 11 km Day 2
Stations BHANDARA ROAD Arrival 07:03 Departure 07:05 Halt 2 m Distance 59 km Day 2
Stations TUMSAR ROAD Arrival 07:20 Departure 07:22 Halt 2 m Distance 77 km Day 2
Stations TIRORA Arrival 07:37 Departure 07:39 Halt 2 m Distance 97 km Day 2
Stations GONDIA JN Arrival 08:13 Departure 08:15 Halt 2 m Distance 127 km Day 2
Stations AMGAON Arrival 08:32 Departure 08:34 Halt 2 m Distance 149 km Day 2
Stations DONGARGARH Arrival 09:18 Departure 09:20 Halt 2 m Distance 200 km Day 2
Stations RAJ NANDGAON Arrival 09:42 Departure 09:44 Halt 2 m Distance 231 km Day 2
Stations DURG Arrival 10:25 Departure 10:30 Halt 5 m Distance 262 km Day 2
Stations BHILAI PWR HS Arrival 10:39 Departure 10:41 Halt 2 m Distance 271 km Day 2
Stations RAIPUR JN Arrival 11:10 Departure 11:15 Halt 5 m Distance 299 km Day 2
Stations TILDA Arrival 11:51 Departure 11:53 Halt 2 m Distance 337 km Day 2
Stations BHATAPARA Arrival 12:13 Departure 12:15 Halt 2 m Distance 363 km Day 2
Stations BILASPUR JN Arrival 13:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 409 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP INTERCITY depart from ITWARI Railway Station?

BSP INTERCITY (12856) departs from ITWARI Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time BSP INTERCITY take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP INTERCITY reach on day 2 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP INTERCITY at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by BSP INTERCITY?

BSP INTERCITY covers 409 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BSP INTERCITY passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BSP INTERCITY 12856 Source ITWARI Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS 18110 Source ITWARI Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
ITR-R PASSENGER 58206 Source ITWARI Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
ITR TATA PASSGN 58112 Source ITWARI Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
NGP BILASPUR EX 18240 Source ITWARI Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
ITR- RTK LOCAL 58812 Source ITWARI Destination RAMTEK Runs on All Days
ITR- RTK LOCAL 58814 Source ITWARI Destination RAMTEK Runs on All Days
ITR - TRDI LOCAL 58815 Source ITWARI Destination TIRODI Runs on All Days
ITR G MEMU 68714 Source ITWARI Destination BALAGHAT JN Runs on All Days
ITR G MEMU 68716 Source ITWARI Destination GONDIA JN Runs on All Days
ITR-G MEMU 68744 Source ITWARI Destination GONDIA JN Runs on All Days
ITR- RTK MEMU 68752 Source ITWARI Destination RAMTEK Runs on All Days
ITR- RTK MEMU 68754 Source ITWARI Destination RAMTEK Runs on All Days
ITR KOAA SPL 08601 Source ITWARI Destination KOLKATA Runs on Tue

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BSP NDLS RAJ EX 12441 Source BILASPUR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Thu
BSP PUNE SUP EX 12849 Source BILASPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Thu
BSP MAS EXP 12851 Source BILASPUR JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
NAGPUR INTERCIT 12855 Source BILASPUR JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
BSP TPTY EXPRESS 17481 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Tue, Sat
NARMADA EXP PSG 18234 Source BILASPUR JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
BSP BPL PAS EXP 18236 Source BILASPUR JN Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
BSP BGKT EXPRESS 18243 Source BILASPUR JN Destination BHAGAT KI KOTHI Runs on Mon, Tue
BSP BKN EXPRESS 18245 Source BILASPUR JN Destination BIKANER JN Runs on Thu, Sat
BSP TEN EXPRESS 22619 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Tue
BSP ERS S F EXP 22815 Source BILASPUR JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon
BSP PNBE EXP 22843 Source BILASPUR JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Fri
BSP HAPA EXPRESS 22940 Source BILASPUR JN Destination HAPA Runs on Mon
BSP-GAD PASSENGER 58212 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
BSP MAO AC SPL 08297 Source BILASPUR JN Destination MADGAON Runs on Sun
BSP REWA FST PG 58229 Source BILASPUR JN Destination REWA Runs on All Days
BSP REWA EXP 18247 Source BILASPUR JN Destination REWA Runs on All Days
TPTY BSP SPL 07482 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Tue, Sat
BSP CHRM PASS 58219 Source BILASPUR JN Destination CHIRMIRI Runs on All Days
BSP TATA PASS 58114 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
BSP-TIG PASSENGER 58214 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TITLAGARH Runs on All Days
BSP GAD MEMU 68734 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
BSP RIG MEMU 68738 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on All Days
BSP R MEMU 68719 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSP-PND MEMU 68740 Source BILASPUR JN Destination SHAHDOL Runs on All Days
BSP-KTE MEMU 68747 Source BILASPUR JN Destination KATNI Runs on All Days
BSP RIG MEMU 68736 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on All Days
SHM JP SPL 08261 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSP GAD MEMU 68732 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
BSP-R MEMU 68727 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSP-GAD PASSENGER 58210 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
TBM TEN EXP 06069 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Tue
BSP R SPL 08284 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Sun
BSP R SPL 08282 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Wed
BSP NDLS SPL 02441 Source BILASPUR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Thu