RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP INTERCITY (12856) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 12856
Advertisement

12856 Bsp Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Itwari (ITR) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Bsp Intercity covers total journey of 409 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Itwari and at 13:45 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 12856 Bsp Intercity has total 17 stopping station like TIRORA (TRO), RAJ NANDGAON (RJN), SILIARI (SLH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12856 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP INTERCITY
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 409Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSP INTERCITY - 12856 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ITWARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIARI
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP INTERCITY depart from ITWARI Railway Station?

BSP INTERCITY (12856) departs from ITWARI Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time BSP INTERCITY take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP INTERCITY reach on day 2 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP INTERCITY at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by BSP INTERCITY?

BSP INTERCITY covers 409 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BSP INTERCITY passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on