RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP BKN EXPRESS (18245) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP BKN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18245
Advertisement

18245 Bsp Bkn Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Bsp Bkn Express covers total journey of 1883 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 05:50 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 18245 Bsp Bkn Express has total 33 stopping station like PANDHURNA (PAR), NAGDA JN (NAD), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18245 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP BKN EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • 2 Min
  • 21st March
  • 7 Min
  • 16th March
  • 9 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 16th February
  • 2 Hr 17 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1883Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

BSP BKN EXPRESS - 18245 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1883 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP BKN EXPRESS depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP BKN EXPRESS (18245) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time BSP BKN EXPRESS take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BSP BKN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP BKN EXPRESS at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by BSP BKN EXPRESS?

BSP BKN EXPRESS covers 1883 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. BSP BKN EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on