RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP BKN EXPRESS (18245) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP BKN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18245
Advertisement

18245 Bsp Bkn Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Bsp Bkn Express covers total journey of 1888 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 05:50 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 18245 Bsp Bkn Express has total 33 stopping station like PANDHURNA (PAR), NAGDA JN (NAD), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18245 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP BKN EXPRESS
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1888Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

BSP BKN EXPRESS - 18245 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1888 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP BKN EXPRESS depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP BKN EXPRESS (18245) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time BSP BKN EXPRESS take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BSP BKN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP BKN EXPRESS at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by BSP BKN EXPRESS?

BSP BKN EXPRESS covers 1888 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. BSP BKN EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on