RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP MAO AC SPL (08297) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP MAO AC SPL
  • Number
  • 08297
Advertisement

08297 Bsp Mao Ac Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Madgaon (MAO). Bsp Mao Ac Spl covers total journey of 1903 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 08:00 it arrives at Madgaon. 08297 Bsp Mao Ac Spl has total 22 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), NASIK ROAD (NK), KHED (KHED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08297 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1903Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BSP MAO AC SPL - 08297 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1903 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP MAO AC SPL depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP MAO AC SPL (08297) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time BSP MAO AC SPL take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

BSP MAO AC SPL reach on day 3 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP MAO AC SPL at MADGAON Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by BSP MAO AC SPL?

BSP MAO AC SPL covers 1903 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. BSP MAO AC SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on