RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP BPL PAS EXP (18236) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP BPL PAS EXP
  • Number
  • 18236
Advertisement

18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Bhopal Jn (BPL). Bsp Bpl Pas Exp covers total journey of 719 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 17:20 it arrives at Bhopal Jn. 18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp has total 36 stopping station like KATNI MURWARA (KMZ), PATHARIA (PHA), BINA JN (BINA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18236 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP BPL PAS EXP
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 719Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSP BPL PAS EXP - 18236 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RITHI
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHLETA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALAIA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAGONI
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATERA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDAKPUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASLANA
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANESHGANJ
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIRWAR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRONIA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARIAOLI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ISARWARA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JERUWA KHERA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALHAR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GULABHGANJ
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANCHI
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALAMATPUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP BPL PAS EXP depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP BPL PAS EXP (18236) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time BSP BPL PAS EXP take to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BSP BPL PAS EXP reach on day 3 to BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP BPL PAS EXP at BHOPAL JN Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by BSP BPL PAS EXP?

BSP BPL PAS EXP covers 719 km to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BSP BPL PAS EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on