RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP BPL PAS EXP (18236) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP BPL PAS EXP
  • Number
  • 18236
Advertisement

18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Bhopal Jn (BPL). Bsp Bpl Pas Exp covers total journey of 719 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 18:15 it arrives at Bhopal Jn. 18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp has total 67 stopping station like JAITHARI (JTI), RUPAUND (RPD), LIDHORA KHURD (LDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18236 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP BPL PAS EXP
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • 2 Hr 39 Min
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 6 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 719Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSP BPL PAS EXP - 18236 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHUTKU
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALMITAR
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALKAROAD
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENGANMADA
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHONGSARA
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANWAR TONK
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHODRI
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARBAHARA
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARRI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATNAGRA
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIGAURA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAITHARI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHULHA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGHPUR
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADHWA BARA
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHUNGHUTI
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOWROZABAD
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARKELI
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LORHA
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILAYATKALAN RD
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPAUND
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHALWARA
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDUA
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RITHI
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHLETA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALAIA
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAGONI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATERA
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDAKPUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARHIYA BHADELI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASLANA
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANESHGANJ
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIRWAR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LIDHORA KHURD
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRONIA
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARIAOLI
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ISARWARA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JERUWA KHERA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUMRERI
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGHORA
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALHAR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GULABHGANJ
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANCHI
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALAMATPUR
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWANGANJ
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP BPL PAS EXP depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP BPL PAS EXP (18236) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time BSP BPL PAS EXP take to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BSP BPL PAS EXP reach on day 3 to BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP BPL PAS EXP at BHOPAL JN Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by BSP BPL PAS EXP?

BSP BPL PAS EXP covers 719 km to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. BSP BPL PAS EXP passes through 67 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on