RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMARKANTAK EXP (12854) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMARKANTAK EXP
  • Number
  • 12854
Advertisement

12854 Amarkantak Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Durg (DURG). Amarkantak Exp covers total journey of 893 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 07:55 it arrives at Durg. 12854 Amarkantak Exp has total 31 stopping station like BANKHEDI (BKH), SIHORA ROAD (SHR), ANUPPUR JN (APR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12854 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMARKANTAK EXP
  • 15th October
  • 13 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 893Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMARKANTAK EXP - 12854 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKHEDI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMARKANTAK EXP depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

AMARKANTAK EXP (12854) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time AMARKANTAK EXP take to reach DURG Railway Station?

AMARKANTAK EXP reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of AMARKANTAK EXP at DURG Railway Station is 07:55.

Distance covered by AMARKANTAK EXP?

AMARKANTAK EXP covers 893 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. AMARKANTAK EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on