RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMARKANTAK EXP (12854) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMARKANTAK EXP
  • Number
  • 12854
Advertisement

12854 Amarkantak Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Durg (DURG). Amarkantak Exp covers total journey of 892 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 07:55 it arrives at Durg. 12854 Amarkantak Exp has total 31 stopping station like BANKHEDI (BKH), SIHORA ROAD (SHR), ANUPPUR JN (APR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12854 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMARKANTAK EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 2 Min
  • 24th March
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 41 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 39 Min
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 19th March
  • 48 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 892Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMARKANTAK EXP - 12854 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKHEDI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMARKANTAK EXP depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

AMARKANTAK EXP (12854) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time AMARKANTAK EXP take to reach DURG Railway Station?

AMARKANTAK EXP reach on day 2 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of AMARKANTAK EXP at DURG Railway Station is 07:55.

Distance covered by AMARKANTAK EXP?

AMARKANTAK EXP covers 892 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. AMARKANTAK EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on