RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GWL INTERCITY EX (12197) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GWL INTERCITY EX
  • Number
  • 12197
Advertisement

12197 Gwl Intercity Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Gwalior (GWL). Gwl Intercity Ex covers total journey of 485 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 00:05 it arrives at Gwalior. 12197 Gwl Intercity Ex has total 9 stopping station like GANJ BASODA (BAQ), MUNGAOLI (MNV), GUNA (GUNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12197 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GWL INTERCITY EX
  • 30th June
  • 3 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 10 Min
  • 11th June
  • 57 Min
  • 9th June
  • 8 Min
  • 7th June
  • 33 Min
  • 6th June
  • 30 Min
  • 31st May
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 485Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

GWL INTERCITY EX - 12197 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVPURI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GWL INTERCITY EX depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

GWL INTERCITY EX (12197) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time GWL INTERCITY EX take to reach GWALIOR Railway Station?

GWL INTERCITY EX reach on day 3 to GWALIOR Railway Station. The arrival time of GWL INTERCITY EX at GWALIOR Railway Station is 00:05.

Distance covered by GWL INTERCITY EX?

GWL INTERCITY EX covers 485 km to reach GWALIOR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GWL INTERCITY EX passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on