RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GWL INTERCITY EX (12197) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GWL INTERCITY EX
  • Number
  • 12197
Advertisement

12197 Gwl Intercity Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Gwalior (GWL). Gwl Intercity Ex covers total journey of 485 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 00:15 it arrives at Gwalior. 12197 Gwl Intercity Ex has total 11 stopping station like GANJ BASODA (BAQ), MUNGAOLI (MNV), GUNA (GUNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12197 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GWL INTERCITY EX
  • 18th June
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 17th June
  • 39 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 2 Hr 26 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 2 Hr 21 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 485Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

GWL INTERCITY EX - 12197 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARWAS
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLARAS
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVPURI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GWL INTERCITY EX depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

GWL INTERCITY EX (12197) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time GWL INTERCITY EX take to reach GWALIOR Railway Station?

GWL INTERCITY EX reach on day 3 to GWALIOR Railway Station. The arrival time of GWL INTERCITY EX at GWALIOR Railway Station is 00:15.

Distance covered by GWL INTERCITY EX?

GWL INTERCITY EX covers 485 km to reach GWALIOR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GWL INTERCITY EX passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on