RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12176) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHAMBAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12176
Advertisement

12176 Chambal Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Gwalior (GWL) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Chambal Express covers total journey of 1289 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Gwalior and at 06:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12176 Chambal Express has total 31 stopping station like HARPALPUR (HPP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI), DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12176 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHAMBAL EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 37 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 21st February
  • 3 Hr 10 Min
  • 19th February
  • 3 Hr 45 Min
  • 16th February
  • 3 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1289Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

CHAMBAL EXPRESS - 12176 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWA SAGAR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIVARI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULPAHAR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHAMBAL EXPRESS depart from GWALIOR Railway Station?

CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12176) departs from GWALIOR Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time CHAMBAL EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

CHAMBAL EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHAMBAL EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by CHAMBAL EXPRESS?

CHAMBAL EXPRESS covers 1289 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. CHAMBAL EXPRESS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on