RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GWL ADI SUP (22547) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GWL ADI SUP
  • Number
  • 22547
Advertisement

22547 Gwl Adi Sup is a -- (--) which is running between Gwalior (GWL) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Gwl Adi Sup covers total journey of 985 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Gwalior and at 13:40 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 22547 Gwl Adi Sup has total 15 stopping station like ACHHNERA JN (AH), AJMER (AII), FALNA (FA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22547 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GWL ADI SUP
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • 7 Min
  • 11th May
  • 2 Min
  • 8th May
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 985Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Sat, Sun)

GWL ADI SUP - 22547 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GWL ADI SUP depart from GWALIOR Railway Station?

GWL ADI SUP (22547) departs from GWALIOR Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time GWL ADI SUP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

GWL ADI SUP reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GWL ADI SUP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by GWL ADI SUP?

GWL ADI SUP covers 985 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GWL ADI SUP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on