RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GD SUSHASAN EXP (11111) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GD SUSHASAN EXP
  • Number
  • 11111
Advertisement

11111 Gd Sushasan Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gwalior (GWL) and Balrampur (BLP). Gd Sushasan Exp covers total journey of 952 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Gwalior and at 09:00 it arrives at Balrampur. 11111 Gd Sushasan Exp has total 12 stopping station like MATHURA JN (MTJ), GHAZIABAD (GZB), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11111 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GD SUSHASAN EXP
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 952Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

GD SUSHASAN EXP - 11111 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GD SUSHASAN EXP depart from GWALIOR Railway Station?

GD SUSHASAN EXP (11111) departs from GWALIOR Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time GD SUSHASAN EXP take to reach BALRAMPUR Railway Station?

GD SUSHASAN EXP reach on day 2 to BALRAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of GD SUSHASAN EXP at BALRAMPUR Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by GD SUSHASAN EXP?

GD SUSHASAN EXP covers 952 km to reach BALRAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. GD SUSHASAN EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on