RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GWL PUNE EXP (11102) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GWL PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 11102
Advertisement

11102 Gwl Pune Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gwalior (GWL) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Gwl Pune Exp covers total journey of 1373 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Gwalior and at 20:05 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11102 Gwl Pune Exp has total 23 stopping station like SHAJAPUR (SFY), DAHOD (DHD), VALSAD (BL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11102 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GWL PUNE EXP
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • 29th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1373Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

GWL PUNE EXP - 11102 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVPURI
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GWL PUNE EXP depart from GWALIOR Railway Station?

GWL PUNE EXP (11102) departs from GWALIOR Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time GWL PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

GWL PUNE EXP reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GWL PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 20:05.

Distance covered by GWL PUNE EXP?

GWL PUNE EXP covers 1373 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. GWL PUNE EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on