RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPL INTERCITY (12198) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BPL INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 12198
Advertisement

12198 Bpl Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Gwalior (GWL) and Bhopal Jn (BPL). Bpl Intercity covers total journey of 485 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Gwalior and at 15:00 it arrives at Bhopal Jn. 12198 Bpl Intercity has total 11 stopping station like KOLARAS (KLRS), GUNA (GUNA), MUNGAOLI (MNV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12198 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BPL INTERCITY
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 6 Hr 49 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 58 Min
  • 21st June
  • 35 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 59 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 485Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BPL INTERCITY - 12198 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVPURI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLARAS
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARWAS
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPL INTERCITY depart from GWALIOR Railway Station?

BPL INTERCITY (12198) departs from GWALIOR Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time BPL INTERCITY take to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BPL INTERCITY reach on day 2 to BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BPL INTERCITY at BHOPAL JN Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by BPL INTERCITY?

BPL INTERCITY covers 485 km to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BPL INTERCITY passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on