RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT SWV SPL (01161) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT SWV SPL
  • Number
  • 01161
Advertisement

01161 Ltt Swv Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Sawantwadi Road (SWV). Ltt Swv Spl covers total journey of 627 kilometers. At 01:10 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 10:30 it arrives at Sawantwadi Road. 01161 Ltt Swv Spl has total 12 stopping station like ROHA (ROHA), RATNAGIRI (RN), SINDHUDURG (SNDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01161 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 627Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

LTT SWV SPL - 01161 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT SWV SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT SWV SPL (01161) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 01:10.

How much time LTT SWV SPL take to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

LTT SWV SPL reach on day 1 to SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT SWV SPL at SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by LTT SWV SPL?

LTT SWV SPL covers 627 km to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. LTT SWV SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on