RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (22162) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 22162
Advertisement

22162 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Damoh (DMO) and Bhopal Jn (BPL). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 291 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Damoh and at 10:05 it arrives at Bhopal Jn. 22162 Rajya Rani Exp has total 11 stopping station like GANESHGANJ (GAJ), SAUGOR (SGO), BINA JN (BINA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22162 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 18th June
  • 12 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 291Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 22162 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANESHGANJ
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRONIA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from DAMOH Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (22162) departs from DAMOH Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 2 to BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at BHOPAL JN Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 291 km to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on