RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPL HOWRAH EXP (13026) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BPL HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 13026
Advertisement

13026 Bpl Howrah Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bpl Howrah Exp covers total journey of 1456 kilometers. At 07:35 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 15:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13026 Bpl Howrah Exp has total 26 stopping station like DAMOH (DMO), RENUKUT (RNQ), PATRATU (PTRU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13026 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1456Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

BPL HOWRAH EXP - 13026 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEOHARI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OBRA DAM
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMIA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPL HOWRAH EXP depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BPL HOWRAH EXP (13026) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 07:35.

How much time BPL HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BPL HOWRAH EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BPL HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by BPL HOWRAH EXP?

BPL HOWRAH EXP covers 1456 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BPL HOWRAH EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on