RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPL HOWRAH EXP (13026) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BPL HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 13026
Advertisement

13026 Bpl Howrah Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bpl Howrah Exp covers total journey of 1459 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 15:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13026 Bpl Howrah Exp has total 26 stopping station like DAMOH (DMO), RENUKUT (RNQ), PATRATU (PTRU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13026 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BPL HOWRAH EXP
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • 14 Min
  • 18th September
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 11th September
  • 19 Min
  • 4th September
  • 2 Min
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1459Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

BPL HOWRAH EXP - 13026 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEOHARI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBRA DAM
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUMIA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPL HOWRAH EXP depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BPL HOWRAH EXP (13026) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time BPL HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BPL HOWRAH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BPL HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 15:05.

Distance covered by BPL HOWRAH EXP?

BPL HOWRAH EXP covers 1459 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BPL HOWRAH EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on