RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-GRAE LOCAL (36071) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-GRAE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36071
Advertisement

36071 Hwh-grae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Gurap (GRAE). Hwh-grae Local covers total journey of 58 kilometers. At 05:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 06:30 it arrives at Gurap. 36071 Hwh-grae Local has total 19 stopping station like DANKUNI (DKAE), BARUIPARA (BRPA), MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36071 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-GRAE LOCAL
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 6 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 3 Min
  • 24th September
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 58Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-GRAE LOCAL - 36071 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORABAZAR
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBAICHANDI
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIGARH
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-GRAE LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-GRAE LOCAL (36071) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 05:05.

How much time HWH-GRAE LOCAL take to reach GURAP Railway Station?

HWH-GRAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to GURAP Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-GRAE LOCAL at GURAP Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by HWH-GRAE LOCAL?

HWH-GRAE LOCAL covers 58 km to reach GURAP Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. HWH-GRAE LOCAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on