RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HOWRAH-GURAP LOCAL (36072) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HOWRAH-GURAP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36072
Advertisement

36072 Howrah-gurap Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gurap (GRAE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Howrah-gurap Local covers total journey of 58 kilometers. At 07:07 it departs from Gurap and at 08:32 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 36072 Howrah-gurap Local has total 19 stopping station like PORABAZAR (PBZ), BALARAMBATI (BLAE), JANAI ROAD (JOX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36072 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HOWRAH-GURAP LOCAL
  • 19th May
  • 14 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • 11 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 9 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 58Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HOWRAH-GURAP LOCAL - 36072 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIGARH
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBAICHANDI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORABAZAR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HOWRAH-GURAP LOCAL depart from GURAP Railway Station?

HOWRAH-GURAP LOCAL (36072) departs from GURAP Railway Station at 07:07.

How much time HOWRAH-GURAP LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HOWRAH-GURAP LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HOWRAH-GURAP LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 08:32.

Distance covered by HOWRAH-GURAP LOCAL?

HOWRAH-GURAP LOCAL covers 58 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. HOWRAH-GURAP LOCAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on