RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHE-HWH LOCAL (37045) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHE-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37045
Advertisement

37045 She-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Seoraphuli (SHE). She-hwh Local covers total journey of 22 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:30 it arrives at Seoraphuli. 37045 She-hwh Local has total 10 stopping station like BELUR (BEQ), UTTARPARA (UPA), KONNAGAR (KOG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37045 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHE-HWH LOCAL
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 7 Min
  • 4th January
  • 5 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 5 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 5 Min
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 22Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SHE-HWH LOCAL - 37045 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHE-HWH LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SHE-HWH LOCAL (37045) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time SHE-HWH LOCAL take to reach SEORAPHULI Railway Station?

SHE-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEORAPHULI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHE-HWH LOCAL at SEORAPHULI Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by SHE-HWH LOCAL?

SHE-HWH LOCAL covers 22 km to reach SEORAPHULI Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. SHE-HWH LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on