RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHE-HWH LOCAL (37042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHE-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37042
Advertisement

37042 She-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Seoraphuli (SHE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). She-hwh Local covers total journey of 22 kilometers. At 08:20 it departs from Seoraphuli and at 09:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37042 She-hwh Local has total 10 stopping station like RISHRA (RIS), HIND MOTOR (HMZ), BALLY (BLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHE-HWH LOCAL
  • 15th July
  • 7 Min
  • 9th July
  • 11 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 7 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 22Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SHE-HWH LOCAL - 37042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHE-HWH LOCAL depart from SEORAPHULI Railway Station?

SHE-HWH LOCAL (37042) departs from SEORAPHULI Railway Station at 08:20.

How much time SHE-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SHE-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHE-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by SHE-HWH LOCAL?

SHE-HWH LOCAL covers 22 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. SHE-HWH LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on