RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH TPJ EXPRESS (12663) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH TPJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12663
Advertisement

12663 Hwh Tpj Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Hwh Tpj Express covers total journey of 1994 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 03:30 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 12663 Hwh Tpj Express has total 24 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12663 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH TPJ EXPRESS
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 18 Min
  • 24th February
  • 36 Min
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 17th February
  • 7 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 10th February
  • 17 Min
  • 7th February
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1994Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

HWH TPJ EXPRESS - 12663 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1994 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH TPJ EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH TPJ EXPRESS (12663) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time HWH TPJ EXPRESS take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

HWH TPJ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH TPJ EXPRESS at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by HWH TPJ EXPRESS?

HWH TPJ EXPRESS covers 1994 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HWH TPJ EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on