RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH TPJ EXPRESS (12663) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH TPJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12663
Advertisement

12663 Hwh Tpj Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Hwh Tpj Express covers total journey of 2005 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 03:05 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 12663 Hwh Tpj Express has total 24 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12663 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH TPJ EXPRESS
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2005Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

HWH TPJ EXPRESS - 12663 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH TPJ EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH TPJ EXPRESS (12663) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time HWH TPJ EXPRESS take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

HWH TPJ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH TPJ EXPRESS at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 03:05.

Distance covered by HWH TPJ EXPRESS?

HWH TPJ EXPRESS covers 2005 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. HWH TPJ EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on