RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ-CUPJ PASSR (76842) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ-CUPJ PASSR
  • Number
  • 76842
Advertisement

76842 Tpj-cupj Passr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Tirupadripulyur (TDPR). Tpj-cupj Passr covers total journey of 185 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 20:45 it arrives at Tirupadripulyur. 76842 Tpj-cupj Passr has total 28 stopping station like LALGUDI (LLI), VELLUR HALT (VER), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76842 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ-CUPJ PASSR
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 2 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 19 Min
  • 12th October
  • 7 Min
  • 11th October
  • 3 Min
  • 7th October
  • 11 Min
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 185Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPJ-CUPJ PASSR - 76842 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHRPALI TWN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTAMARKOVIL
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PICHCHANDARKOVL
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALADI
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGUDI
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULLAMBADI
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLAKKUDI PLGH
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLAGAM
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILLAKKUDI
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAKOVIL
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLUR HALT
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENDURAI
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHUR
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHANGADU
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENNADAM
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANALLUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDDHACHALM TN
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTANGAL MANGLM
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYVELI
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADALUR
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURINIJIPADI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ-CUPJ PASSR depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ-CUPJ PASSR (76842) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time TPJ-CUPJ PASSR take to reach TIRUPADRIPULYUR Railway Station?

TPJ-CUPJ PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUPADRIPULYUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ-CUPJ PASSR at TIRUPADRIPULYUR Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by TPJ-CUPJ PASSR?

TPJ-CUPJ PASSR covers 185 km to reach TIRUPADRIPULYUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. TPJ-CUPJ PASSR passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on