RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CUPJ-TPJ PASSR (76841) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name CUPJ-TPJ PASSR
Number 76841
Source TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR)
Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)
Advertisement

76841 Cupj-tpj Passr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Cupj-tpj Passr covers total journey of 185 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Tirupadripulyur and at 11:00 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 76841 Cupj-tpj Passr has total 29 stopping station like VRIDDHACHALM TN (VRT), VELLUR HALT (VER), LALGUDI (LLI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76841 Running status

Last one week running status of the CUPJ-TPJ PASSR
1st January RT
2nd December RT
4th February RT
5th January RT
27th November RT
30th May RT
10th April RT
7th April RT
Current Location of the Train (1st January)TIRUPADRIPULYUR ( TDPR )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 37 km/hr
Journey Distance 185Km.
Train Travel Time 5 Hr .
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

CUPJ-TPJ PASSR - 76841 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR Arrival starts Departure 06:00 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations CUDDALORE PORT Arrival 06:13 Departure 06:15 Halt 2 m Distance 4 km Day 1
Stations KURINIJIPADI Arrival 06:29 Departure 06:30 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 1
Stations VADALUR Arrival 06:39 Departure 06:40 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 1
Stations NEYVELI Arrival 06:49 Departure 06:50 Halt 1 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations UTTANGAL MANGLM Arrival 06:59 Departure 07:00 Halt 1 m Distance 48 km Day 1
Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN Arrival 07:23 Departure 07:25 Halt 2 m Distance 62 km Day 1
Stations VRIDDHACHALM TN Arrival 07:29 Departure 07:30 Halt 1 m Distance 64 km Day 1
Stations TALANALLUR Arrival 07:38 Departure 07:39 Halt 1 m Distance 71 km Day 1
Stations PENNADAM Arrival 07:48 Departure 07:49 Halt 1 m Distance 80 km Day 1
Stations ICHCHANGADU Arrival 07:55 Departure 07:56 Halt 1 m Distance 84 km Day 1
Stations ICHANGADU HALT Arrival 07:59 Departure 08:00 Halt 1 m Distance 86 km Day 1
Stations MATHUR Arrival 08:05 Departure 08:06 Halt 1 m Distance 90 km Day 1
Stations SENDURAI Arrival 08:14 Departure 08:15 Halt 1 m Distance 98 km Day 1
Stations VELLUR HALT Arrival 08:19 Departure 08:20 Halt 1 m Distance 102 km Day 1
Stations OTTAKOVIL Arrival 08:24 Departure 08:25 Halt 1 m Distance 107 km Day 1
Stations ARIYALUR Arrival 08:33 Departure 08:35 Halt 2 m Distance 115 km Day 1
Stations SILLAKKUDI Arrival 08:44 Departure 08:45 Halt 1 m Distance 122 km Day 1
Stations KALLAGAM Arrival 08:54 Departure 08:55 Halt 1 m Distance 131 km Day 1
Stations KALLAKKUDI PLGH Arrival 09:04 Departure 09:05 Halt 1 m Distance 140 km Day 1
Stations PULLAMBADI Arrival 09:09 Departure 09:10 Halt 1 m Distance 144 km Day 1
Stations LALGUDI Arrival 09:24 Departure 09:25 Halt 1 m Distance 158 km Day 1
Stations VALADI Arrival 09:34 Departure 09:35 Halt 1 m Distance 164 km Day 1
Stations PICHCHANDARKOVL Arrival 09:39 Departure 09:40 Halt 1 m Distance 169 km Day 1
Stations UTTAMARKOVIL Arrival 09:44 Departure 09:45 Halt 1 m Distance 171 km Day 1
Stations SRIRANGAM Arrival 09:54 Departure 09:55 Halt 1 m Distance 173 km Day 1
Stations TIRUCHRPALI TWN Arrival 10:01 Departure 10:02 Halt 1 m Distance 178 km Day 1
Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK Arrival 10:11 Departure 10:12 Halt 1 m Distance 182 km Day 1
Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Arrival 11:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 185 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CUPJ-TPJ PASSR depart from TIRUPADRIPULYUR Railway Station?

CUPJ-TPJ PASSR (76841) departs from TIRUPADRIPULYUR Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time CUPJ-TPJ PASSR take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

CUPJ-TPJ PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of CUPJ-TPJ PASSR at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by CUPJ-TPJ PASSR?

CUPJ-TPJ PASSR covers 185 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. CUPJ-TPJ PASSR passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CUPJ-TPJ PASSR 76841 Source TIRUPADRIPULYUR Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HOWRAH EXPRESS 12664 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Tue, Fri
ROCKFORT EXPRESS 16178 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
TPJ-MV EXPRESS 16234 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on All Days
TVC EXPRESS 22627 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
TPJ-MV PASSENGER 56824 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on All Days
TPJ-RMM PASSENGER 56829 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on All Days
ROCKFORT EXPRESS 12654 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
SGNR HUMSAFAR SF 22498 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Fri
TPJ-KKDI PASSR 76839 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination KARAIKKUDI JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
TPJ-CUPJ PASSR 76842 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination TIRUPADRIPULYUR Runs on All Days
TPJ-KIK PASSR 76852 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination KARAIKAL Runs on All Days
TPJ-LLI DMU 76800 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination LALGUDI Runs on Sat
TPJ TJ DEMU 76824 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination THANJAVUR Runs on Sat
TPJ-PGTN PASSR 56713 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination PALGHAT TOWN Runs on All Days
TPJ-NCR PASSR 76854 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination KARAIKAL Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXPRESS 16796 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
TPJ-MQ PASSR. 76806 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination MANNARGUDI Runs on All Days
TPJ-TJ DEMU 76820 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination THANJAVUR Runs on All Days
TPJ-TJ DEMU 76822 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination THANJAVUR Runs on All Days
TPJ ED PASSR 56841 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination ERODE JN Runs on All Days
TPJ-LLI DMU 76804 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination LALGUDI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
TPJ-CGL SPL 06796 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
TPJ-NCJ SF SPL 02627 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
TPJ-HWH BI-WEEKLY SF SPL 02664 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Tue, Fri