RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CUPJ-TPJ PASSR (76841) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CUPJ-TPJ PASSR
  • Number
  • 76841
Advertisement

76841 Cupj-tpj Passr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Cupj-tpj Passr covers total journey of 180 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Tirupadripulyur and at 11:00 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 76841 Cupj-tpj Passr has total 27 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), SENDURAI (SNDI), KALLAKKUDI PLGH (KKPM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76841 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CUPJ-TPJ PASSR
  • 18th March
  • 51 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 180Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CUPJ-TPJ PASSR - 76841 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURINIJIPADI
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADALUR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYVELI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTANGAL MANGLM
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDDHACHALM TN
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANALLUR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENNADAM
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHANGADU
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHUR
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENDURAI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAKOVIL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILLAKKUDI
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLAGAM
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLAKKUDI PLGH
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULLAMBADI
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGUDI
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALADI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PICHCHANDARKOVL
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTAMARKOVIL
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CUPJ-TPJ PASSR depart from TIRUPADRIPULYUR Railway Station?

CUPJ-TPJ PASSR (76841) departs from TIRUPADRIPULYUR Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time CUPJ-TPJ PASSR take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

CUPJ-TPJ PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of CUPJ-TPJ PASSR at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by CUPJ-TPJ PASSR?

CUPJ-TPJ PASSR covers 180 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. CUPJ-TPJ PASSR passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on