RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CUPJ-TPJ PASSR (76841) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CUPJ-TPJ PASSR
  • Number
  • 76841
Advertisement

76841 Cupj-tpj Passr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Cupj-tpj Passr covers total journey of 185 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Tirupadripulyur and at 11:00 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 76841 Cupj-tpj Passr has total 29 stopping station like VRIDDHACHALM TN (VRT), VELLUR HALT (VER), LALGUDI (LLI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76841 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CUPJ-TPJ PASSR
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 17th December
  • RT
  • 16th December
  • RT
  • 3rd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 185Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CUPJ-TPJ PASSR - 76841 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURINIJIPADI
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADALUR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYVELI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTANGAL MANGLM
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDDHACHALM TN
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANALLUR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENNADAM
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHANGADU
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHANGADU HALT
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHUR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENDURAI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAKOVIL
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILLAKKUDI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLAGAM
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLAKKUDI PLGH
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULLAMBADI
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGUDI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALADI
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PICHCHANDARKOVL
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTAMARKOVIL
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHRPALI TWN
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CUPJ-TPJ PASSR depart from TIRUPADRIPULYUR Railway Station?

CUPJ-TPJ PASSR (76841) departs from TIRUPADRIPULYUR Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time CUPJ-TPJ PASSR take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

CUPJ-TPJ PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of CUPJ-TPJ PASSR at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by CUPJ-TPJ PASSR?

CUPJ-TPJ PASSR covers 185 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. CUPJ-TPJ PASSR passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on