RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ-MQ PASSR. (76806) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ-MQ PASSR.
  • Number
  • 76806
Advertisement

76806 Tpj-mq Passr. is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Mannargudi (MQ). Tpj-mq Passr. covers total journey of 93 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 20:15 it arrives at Mannargudi. 76806 Tpj-mq Passr. has total 14 stopping station like SOLGAMPATTI (SGM), ALAKKUDI (ALK), SALIYAMANGALAM (SMM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76806 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ-MQ PASSR.
  • 15th December
  • RT
  • 14th December
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 36 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 93Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPJ-MQ PASSR. - 76806 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLGAMPATTI
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AIYANAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAKKUDI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDIKADU
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMAPET
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOYILVENNI
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANNARGUDI
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ-MQ PASSR. depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ-MQ PASSR. (76806) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time TPJ-MQ PASSR. take to reach MANNARGUDI Railway Station?

TPJ-MQ PASSR. reach on day 1 to MANNARGUDI Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ-MQ PASSR. at MANNARGUDI Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by TPJ-MQ PASSR.?

TPJ-MQ PASSR. covers 93 km to reach MANNARGUDI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. TPJ-MQ PASSR. passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on