RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANNAI EXP (16180) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 16180
Advertisement

16180 Mannai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mannargudi (MQ) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Mannai Exp covers total journey of 357 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Mannargudi and at 05:55 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16180 Mannai Exp has total 12 stopping station like MAYILADUTURAI J (MV), TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR), TAMBARAM (TBM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16180 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANNAI EXP
  • 27th January
  • 19 Min
  • 26th January
  • 18 Min
  • 25th January
  • 10 Min
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • 8 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 357Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANNAI EXP - 16180 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANNARGUDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANNAI EXP depart from MANNARGUDI Railway Station?

MANNAI EXP (16180) departs from MANNARGUDI Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time MANNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MANNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of MANNAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by MANNAI EXP?

MANNAI EXP covers 357 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MANNAI EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on