RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANNAI EXP (16180) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 16180
Advertisement

16180 Mannai Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mannargudi (MQ) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Mannai Exp covers total journey of 356 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Mannargudi and at 05:55 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16180 Mannai Exp has total 12 stopping station like MAYILADUTURAI J (MV), TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR), TAMBARAM (TBM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16180 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANNAI EXP
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 356Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANNAI EXP - 16180 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANNARGUDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANNAI EXP depart from MANNARGUDI Railway Station?

MANNAI EXP (16180) departs from MANNARGUDI Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time MANNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MANNAI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of MANNAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by MANNAI EXP?

MANNAI EXP covers 356 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MANNAI EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on