RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UAM ONR SPL (06180) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UAM ONR SPL
  • Number
  • 06180
Advertisement

06180 Uam Onr Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Mannargudi (MQ) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Uam Onr Spl covers total journey of 357 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Mannargudi and at 05:55 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06180 Uam Onr Spl has total 10 stopping station like THIRUVARUR JN (TVR), CHIDAMBARAM (CDM), CHENGALPATTU (CGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06180 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UAM ONR SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 357Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UAM ONR SPL - 06180 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANNARGUDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UAM ONR SPL depart from MANNARGUDI Railway Station?

UAM ONR SPL (06180) departs from MANNARGUDI Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time UAM ONR SPL take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

UAM ONR SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of UAM ONR SPL at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by UAM ONR SPL?

UAM ONR SPL covers 357 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. UAM ONR SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on