RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS GURUVAYUR EX (16127) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS GURUVAYUR EX
  • Number
  • 16127
Advertisement

16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Guruvayur (GUV). Ms Guruvayur Ex covers total journey of 1096 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 06:40 it arrives at Guruvayur. 16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex has total 48 stopping station like DINDIGUL JN (DG), NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ), AMBALA PUZHA (AMPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16127 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS GURUVAYUR EX
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1096Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS GURUVAYUR EX - 16127 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENNADAM
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDALNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARALVAYMOLI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURUVAYUR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS GURUVAYUR EX depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS GURUVAYUR EX (16127) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time MS GURUVAYUR EX take to reach GURUVAYUR Railway Station?

MS GURUVAYUR EX reach on day 2 to GURUVAYUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MS GURUVAYUR EX at GURUVAYUR Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by MS GURUVAYUR EX?

MS GURUVAYUR EX covers 1096 km to reach GURUVAYUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MS GURUVAYUR EX passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on