RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS GURUVAYUR EX (16127) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS GURUVAYUR EX
  • Number
  • 16127
Advertisement

16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Guruvayur (GUV). Ms Guruvayur Ex covers total journey of 1003 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 04:00 it arrives at Guruvayur. 16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex has total 34 stopping station like ARIYALUR (ALU), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), ERANIEL (ERL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16127 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS GURUVAYUR EX
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • 23 Min
  • 30th June
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 29th June
  • 39 Min
  • 28th June
  • 10 Min
  • 27th June
  • 26 Min
  • 26th June
  • 31 Min
  • 24th June
  • 39 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1003Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS GURUVAYUR EX - 16127 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENNADAM
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDALNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS GURUVAYUR EX depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS GURUVAYUR EX (16127) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time MS GURUVAYUR EX take to reach GURUVAYUR Railway Station?

MS GURUVAYUR EX reach on day 3 to GURUVAYUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MS GURUVAYUR EX at GURUVAYUR Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by MS GURUVAYUR EX?

MS GURUVAYUR EX covers 1003 km to reach GURUVAYUR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MS GURUVAYUR EX passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on