RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRIVANDRUM EXP (16341) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRIVANDRUM EXP
  • Number
  • 16341
Advertisement

16341 Trivandrum Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Guruvayur (GUV) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Trivandrum Exp covers total journey of 303 kilometers. At 03:15 it departs from Guruvayur and at 09:50 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16341 Trivandrum Exp has total 23 stopping station like ANGAMALI (AFK), MARARIKULAM (MAKM), KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16341 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRIVANDRUM EXP
  • 11th July
  • 1 Hr
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 19 Min
  • 8th July
  • 17 Min
  • 7th July
  • 16 Min
  • 6th July
  • 29 Min
  • 5th July
  • 1 Min
  • 4th July
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 303Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TRIVANDRUM EXP - 16341 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GURUVAYUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARARIKULAM
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRIVANDRUM EXP depart from GURUVAYUR Railway Station?

TRIVANDRUM EXP (16341) departs from GURUVAYUR Railway Station at 03:15.

How much time TRIVANDRUM EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TRIVANDRUM EXP reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of TRIVANDRUM EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by TRIVANDRUM EXP?

TRIVANDRUM EXP covers 303 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. TRIVANDRUM EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on