RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC NZM EXP (02431) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC NZM EXP
  • Number
  • 02431
Advertisement

02431 Tvc Nzm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and New Delhi (NDLS). Tvc Nzm Exp covers total journey of 3149 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 12:25 it arrives at New Delhi. 02431 Tvc Nzm Exp has total 19 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), KASARAGOD (KGQ), MADGAON (MAO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02431 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC NZM EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 13th April
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 5 Min
  • 6th April
  • 2nd April
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 69 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3149Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri)

TVC NZM EXP - 02431 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2163 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2691 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3149 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC NZM EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TVC NZM EXP (02431) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time TVC NZM EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

TVC NZM EXP reach on day 4 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC NZM EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by TVC NZM EXP?

TVC NZM EXP covers 3149 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 69 km/hr. TVC NZM EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on