RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAN SHATABDI (12082) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAN SHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12082
Advertisement

12082 Jan Shatabdi is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Kannur (CAN). Jan Shatabdi covers total journey of 502 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 00:20 it arrives at Kannur. 12082 Jan Shatabdi has total 15 stopping station like MAVELIKARA (MVLK), KOTTAYAM (KTYM), SHORANUR JN (SRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12082 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAN SHATABDI
  • 16th October
  • 57 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 6 Min
  • 7th October
  • 1 Hr
  • 6th October
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

JAN SHATABDI - 12082 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAN SHATABDI depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI (12082) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time JAN SHATABDI take to reach KANNUR Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI reach on day 3 to KANNUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAN SHATABDI at KANNUR Railway Station is 00:20.

Distance covered by JAN SHATABDI?

JAN SHATABDI covers 502 km to reach KANNUR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. JAN SHATABDI passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on