RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS SRC EXP (06024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS SRC EXP
  • Number
  • 06024
Advertisement

06024 Ers Src Exp is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Kannur (CAN) and Shoranur Jn (SRR). Ers Src Exp covers total journey of 176 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Kannur and at 22:55 it arrives at Shoranur Jn. 06024 Ers Src Exp has total 23 stopping station like MAHE (MAHE), ELATTUR (ETR), KADALUNDI (KN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06024 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS SRC EXP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 11 Min
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 176Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

ERS SRC EXP - 06024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANNANORE SOUTH
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAKKOT
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYOLI
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKKOTTI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELATTUR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WEST HILL
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLAYI
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADALUNDI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLIPPURAM
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS SRC EXP depart from KANNUR Railway Station?

ERS SRC EXP (06024) departs from KANNUR Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time ERS SRC EXP take to reach SHORANUR JN Railway Station?

ERS SRC EXP reach on day 1 to SHORANUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS SRC EXP at SHORANUR JN Railway Station is 22:55.

Distance covered by ERS SRC EXP?

ERS SRC EXP covers 176 km to reach SHORANUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. ERS SRC EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on