RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VENAD EXPRESS (16301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VENAD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16301
Advertisement

16301 Venad Express is a -- (--) which is running between Shoranur Jn (SRR) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Venad Express covers total journey of 327 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Shoranur Jn and at 23:00 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16301 Venad Express has total 29 stopping station like ALUVA (AWY), TIRUVALLA (TRVL), KOLLAM JN (QLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VENAD EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 20 Min
  • 18th April
  • 13 Min
  • 17th April
  • 19 Min
  • 16th April
  • 22 Min
  • 15th April
  • 20 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 327Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VENAD EXPRESS - 16301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VENAD EXPRESS depart from SHORANUR JN Railway Station?

VENAD EXPRESS (16301) departs from SHORANUR JN Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time VENAD EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

VENAD EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of VENAD EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by VENAD EXPRESS?

VENAD EXPRESS covers 327 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. VENAD EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on