RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VENAD EXPRESS (16301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VENAD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16301
Advertisement

16301 Venad Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Shoranur Jn (SRR) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Venad Express covers total journey of 327 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Shoranur Jn and at 23:00 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16301 Venad Express has total 30 stopping station like ALUVA (AWY), CHANGANASERI (CGY), SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VENAD EXPRESS
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 327Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VENAD EXPRESS - 16301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTUMANUR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VENAD EXPRESS depart from SHORANUR JN Railway Station?

VENAD EXPRESS (16301) departs from SHORANUR JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time VENAD EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

VENAD EXPRESS reach on day 1 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of VENAD EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by VENAD EXPRESS?

VENAD EXPRESS covers 327 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. VENAD EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on