RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRR CBE PASSR (66604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRR CBE PASSR
  • Number
  • 66604
Advertisement

66604 Srr Cbe Passr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Shoranur Jn (SRR) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Srr Cbe Passr covers total journey of 98 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from Shoranur Jn and at 17:55 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 66604 Srr Cbe Passr has total 14 stopping station like PALAPPURAM (PLPM), PARLI (PLL), WALAYAR (WRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRR CBE PASSR
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • 6th November
  • RT
  • 29th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • 3 Min
  • 26th February
  • 19 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 2 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 98Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SRR CBE PASSR - 66604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANNANUR
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAPPURAM
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKKITI
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKARAI
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARLI
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJIKODE
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAYAR
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTIMADAI
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADUKARAI
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRR CBE PASSR depart from SHORANUR JN Railway Station?

SRR CBE PASSR (66604) departs from SHORANUR JN Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time SRR CBE PASSR take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

SRR CBE PASSR reach on day 1 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRR CBE PASSR at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by SRR CBE PASSR?

SRR CBE PASSR covers 98 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SRR CBE PASSR passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on