RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRR CBE PASSR (66604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SRR CBE PASSR
Number 66604
Source SHORANUR JN (SRR)
Destination COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
Advertisement

66604 Srr Cbe Passr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Shoranur Jn (SRR) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Srr Cbe Passr covers total journey of 98 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from Shoranur Jn and at 17:55 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 66604 Srr Cbe Passr has total 14 stopping station like PALAPPURAM (PLPM), PARLI (PLL), WALAYAR (WRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66604 Running status

Last one week running status of the SRR CBE PASSR
11th April RT
1st January RT
5th November RT
25th October RT
16th October RT
8th June RT
6th April RT
10th February RT
Current Location of the Train (11th April)SHORANUR JN ( SRR )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 35 km/hr
Journey Distance 98Km.
Train Travel Time 2 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train MEMU (MEMU)
Train Running schedule 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SRR CBE PASSR - 66604 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SHORANUR JN Arrival starts Departure 15:05 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations MANNANUR Arrival 15:16 Departure 15:17 Halt 1 m Distance 6 km Day 1
Stations OTTAPPALAM Arrival 15:24 Departure 15:25 Halt 1 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations PALAPPURAM Arrival 15:30 Departure 15:31 Halt 1 m Distance 16 km Day 1
Stations LAKKITI Arrival 15:37 Departure 15:38 Halt 1 m Distance 20 km Day 1
Stations MANKARAI Arrival 15:43 Departure 15:44 Halt 1 m Distance 28 km Day 1
Stations PARLI Arrival 15:51 Departure 15:52 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 1
Stations PALAKKAD JN Arrival 16:00 Departure 16:05 Halt 5 m Distance 44 km Day 1
Stations KANJIKODE Arrival 16:21 Departure 16:22 Halt 1 m Distance 57 km Day 1
Stations WALAYAR Arrival 16:34 Departure 16:35 Halt 1 m Distance 68 km Day 1
Stations ETTIMADAI Arrival 16:46 Departure 16:47 Halt 1 m Distance 77 km Day 1
Stations MADUKARAI Arrival 16:54 Departure 16:55 Halt 1 m Distance 83 km Day 1
Stations PODANUR JN Arrival 17:29 Departure 17:30 Halt 1 m Distance 92 km Day 1
Stations COIMBATORE JN Arrival 17:55 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 98 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRR CBE PASSR depart from SHORANUR JN Railway Station?

SRR CBE PASSR (66604) departs from SHORANUR JN Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time SRR CBE PASSR take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

SRR CBE PASSR reach on day 1 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRR CBE PASSR at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by SRR CBE PASSR?

SRR CBE PASSR covers 98 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SRR CBE PASSR passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
VENAD EXPRESS 16301 Source SHORANUR JN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
SRR CBE PASSR 66604 Source SHORANUR JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SRR-CBE PASSENGER 56604 Source SHORANUR JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
SRR-NIL PASSENGER 56619 Source SHORANUR JN Destination NILAMBUR ROAD Runs on All Days
ERS-TVC SPL 06301 Source SHORANUR JN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
LOKMANYA TT EXP 11014 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
GUWAHATI EXP 12515 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination SILCHAR Runs on Sun
KONGU EXPRESS 12647 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Sun
CHERAN EXPRESS 12674 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
KOVAI EXP 12676 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXPRESS 12680 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXP 12682 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Fri
CBE JAIPUR EXP 12969 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Fri
NAGERCOIL EXP 16610 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
RAJKOT EXPRESS 16614 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination RAJKOT JN Runs on Fri
CHEMMOZHI EXP 16616 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination MANNARGUDI Runs on All Days
RAMESWARAM EXP 16618 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on Tue
CBE HSR AC EXP 22476 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination HISAR Runs on Sat
INTERCITY EXP 22610 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
TIRUPATHI EXP 22616 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
JAN SHATABDI EXP 12084 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
SHATABDI EXP 12244 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
CBE-PLNI PASS SPL 06709 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination PALANI Runs on All Days
PDY SRC EXPRESS 06010 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination METUPALAIYAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
CBE JBP EXPRESS 02197 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination JABALPUR Runs on Mon
NAGERCOIL EXP 22668 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
TVC VLNK EXP 06085 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination POLLACHI JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
MDU TBM EXP 06014 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sat
CBE-SRR PASS 66605 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination SHORANUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
MAS ERS EXP 06077 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Sun
CBE-MAQ PASSENGER 56323 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
CBE-NCJ PASSENGER 56320 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
CBE-SA PASS 66602 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination SALEM JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
CBE-CAN PASSENGER 56651 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination KANNUR Runs on All Days
TVC SCL EXPRESS 02515 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination SILCHAR Runs on Sun
CBE ASN EXP 06017 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on Sat
CBE-MTP PASSR 56146 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination METUPALAIYAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
CBE-MTP PASSR 56148 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination METUPALAIYAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
CBE-MTP PASSR 56150 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination METUPALAIYAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
CBE MTP PASS 56144 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination METUPALAIYAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
PGTN-CBE PASS 66607 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination PALGHAT TOWN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
CBE SBC UDAY EXP 22666 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
PDY SRC SUVIDHA 82620 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Tue
KARMALI PNVL SPL 01014 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
CBE SRC SUVIDHA 80824 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Fri
CBE-KPD INTERCITY SF SPL 02680 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI SPL 02084 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
CBE-AJJ SF INTERCITY SPL 02676 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
CBE-MAS SF SPL 02674 Source COIMBATORE JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days