RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXP (12515) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXP
  • Number
  • 12515
Advertisement

12515 Guwahati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Silchar (SCL). Guwahati Exp covers total journey of 3492 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 16:40 it arrives at Silchar. 12515 Guwahati Exp has total 44 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12515 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15th May
  • 19 Min
  • 1st May
  • 31 Min
  • 24th April
  • 8 Min
  • 17th April
  • 17 Min
  • 10th April
  • 3 Hr 14 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 3 Min
  • 27th March
  • 11 Min
  • 20th March
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3492Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 66 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GUWAHATI EXP - 12515 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1694 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1919 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2037 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2290 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2351 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2437 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2472 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2617 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2704 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2770 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2831 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2849 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2928 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2956 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3000 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3065 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3106 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3113 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3248 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3293 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3357 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3391 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3463 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3492 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXP depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXP (12515) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time GUWAHATI EXP take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXP reach on day 5 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXP at SILCHAR Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXP?

GUWAHATI EXP covers 3492 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXP passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on