RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXP (12515) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXP
  • Number
  • 12515
Advertisement

12515 Guwahati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Silchar (SCL). Guwahati Exp covers total journey of 3926 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 17:15 it arrives at Silchar. 12515 Guwahati Exp has total 55 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), KISHANGANJ (KNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12515 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUWAHATI EXP
  • 18th August
  • 2 Min
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • 21 Min
  • 21st July
  • 16 Hr 13 Min
  • 14th July
  • 4 Hr 11 Min
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3926Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 76 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GUWAHATI EXP - 12515 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2049 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2120 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2139 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2166 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2238 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2282 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2344 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2462 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2570 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2578 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2724 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2784 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2871 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2905 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3051 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3138 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3203 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3264 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3283 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3361 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3389 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3434 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3499 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3540 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3546 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3682 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3727 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3825 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3896 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3926 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXP (12515) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time GUWAHATI EXP take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXP reach on day 5 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXP at SILCHAR Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXP?

GUWAHATI EXP covers 3926 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXP passes through 55 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on