RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXP (12515) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXP
  • Number
  • 12515
Advertisement

12515 Guwahati Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Silchar (SCL). Guwahati Exp covers total journey of 3936 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 17:15 it arrives at Silchar. 12515 Guwahati Exp has total 56 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), CUTTACK (CTC), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12515 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUWAHATI EXP
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3936Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 76 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

GUWAHATI EXP - 12515 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2169 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3058 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3290 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3368 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3399 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3444 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3509 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3550 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3556 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3692 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3737 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3801 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3836 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3907 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3936 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXP (12515) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time GUWAHATI EXP take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXP reach on day 4 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXP at SILCHAR Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXP?

GUWAHATI EXP covers 3936 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXP passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on