RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KONGU EXPRESS (12647) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KONGU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12647
Advertisement

12647 Kongu Express is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Kongu Express covers total journey of 2682 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 14:15 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12647 Kongu Express has total 28 stopping station like YESVANTPUR JN (YPR), KACHEGUDA (KCG), BINA JN (BINA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12647 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KONGU EXPRESS
  • 21st April
  • 3 Hr 18 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • 29 Min
  • 24th March
  • 3 Min
  • 17th March
  • 23 Min
  • 24th February
  • 14 Min
  • 17th February
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2682Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KONGU EXPRESS - 12647 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1988 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2279 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2376 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2495 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2499 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2549 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2682 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KONGU EXPRESS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

KONGU EXPRESS (12647) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time KONGU EXPRESS take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

KONGU EXPRESS reach on day 4 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of KONGU EXPRESS at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by KONGU EXPRESS?

KONGU EXPRESS covers 2682 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. KONGU EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on