RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGERCOIL EXP (22668) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGERCOIL EXP
  • Number
  • 22668
Advertisement

22668 Nagercoil Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Nagercoil Exp covers total journey of 532 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 04:55 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 22668 Nagercoil Exp has total 14 stopping station like PUGALUR (PGR), MADURAI JN (MDU), KOVILPATTI (CVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22668 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGERCOIL EXP
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 532Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NAGERCOIL EXP - 22668 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGERCOIL EXP depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP (22668) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time NAGERCOIL EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP reach on day 2 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGERCOIL EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by NAGERCOIL EXP?

NAGERCOIL EXP covers 532 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NAGERCOIL EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on