RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PGTN-CBE PASS (66607) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PGTN-CBE PASS
  • Number
  • 66607
Advertisement

66607 Pgtn-cbe Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Palghat Town (PGTN). Pgtn-cbe Pass covers total journey of 58 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 20:05 it arrives at Palghat Town. 66607 Pgtn-cbe Pass has total 8 stopping station like MADUKARAI (MDKI), WALAYAR (WRA), PALAKKAD JN (PGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66607 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PGTN-CBE PASS
  • 19th August
  • 17 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 9 Min
  • 6th August
  • 17 Min
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 58Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

PGTN-CBE PASS - 66607 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADUKARAI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTIMADAI
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAYAR
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJIKODE
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PGTN-CBE PASS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

PGTN-CBE PASS (66607) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time PGTN-CBE PASS take to reach PALGHAT TOWN Railway Station?

PGTN-CBE PASS reach on day 1 to PALGHAT TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of PGTN-CBE PASS at PALGHAT TOWN Railway Station is 20:05.

Distance covered by PGTN-CBE PASS?

PGTN-CBE PASS covers 58 km to reach PALGHAT TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. PGTN-CBE PASS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on