RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHERAN EXPRESS (12674) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHERAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12674
Advertisement

12674 Cheran Express is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Chennai Central (MAS). Cheran Express covers total journey of 497 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 06:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12674 Cheran Express has total 9 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12674 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 42 Min
  • 18th June
  • 29 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 497Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHERAN EXPRESS - 12674 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHERAN EXPRESS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CHERAN EXPRESS (12674) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time CHERAN EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHERAN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHERAN EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by CHERAN EXPRESS?

CHERAN EXPRESS covers 497 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. CHERAN EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on