RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS SRC AC EXP (22808) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS SRC AC EXP
  • Number
  • 22808
Advertisement

22808 Mas Src Ac Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Mas Src Ac Exp covers total journey of 1651 kilometers. At 08:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 10:25 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 22808 Mas Src Ac Exp has total 18 stopping station like ONGOLE (OGL), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22808 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS SRC AC EXP
  • 18th April
  • 50 Min
  • 14th April
  • 4 Min
  • 11th April
  • 6 Min
  • 7th April
  • 6 Min
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1651Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

MAS SRC AC EXP - 22808 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS SRC AC EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS SRC AC EXP (22808) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 08:10.

How much time MAS SRC AC EXP take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

MAS SRC AC EXP reach on day 2 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS SRC AC EXP at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by MAS SRC AC EXP?

MAS SRC AC EXP covers 1651 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. MAS SRC AC EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on