RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR (22170) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 22170
Advertisement

22170 Src Hbj Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Habibganj (HBJ). Src Hbj Humsafar covers total journey of 1434 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 21:00 it arrives at Habibganj. 22170 Src Hbj Humsafar has total 15 stopping station like CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP), RAIGARH (RIG), KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22170 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • 2 Min
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 2 Min
  • 4th July
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 27th June
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1434Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR - 22170 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR (22170) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR take to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to HABIBGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR at HABIBGANJ Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR?

SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR covers 1434 km to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on