RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXPRES (22187) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXPRES
  • Number
  • 22187
Advertisement

22187 Intercity Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Habibganj (HBJ) and Jabalpur (JBP). Intercity Expres covers total journey of 331 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Habibganj and at 10:30 it arrives at Jabalpur. 22187 Intercity Expres has total 10 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), GADARWARA (GAR), NARSINGHPUR (NU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22187 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXPRES
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 12 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 18 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 331Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXPRES - 22187 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXPRES depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXPRES (22187) departs from HABIBGANJ Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time INTERCITY EXPRES take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXPRES reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXPRES at JABALPUR Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXPRES?

INTERCITY EXPRES covers 331 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. INTERCITY EXPRES passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on