RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXPRES (22187) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXPRES
  • Number
  • 22187
Advertisement

22187 Intercity Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Habibganj (HBJ) and Adhartal (ADTL). Intercity Expres covers total journey of 339 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Habibganj and at 11:15 it arrives at Adhartal. 22187 Intercity Expres has total 11 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), GADARWARA (GAR), NARSINGHPUR (NU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22187 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXPRES
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 18 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 23 Min
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 339Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXPRES - 22187 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADHARTAL
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXPRES depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXPRES (22187) departs from HABIBGANJ Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time INTERCITY EXPRES take to reach ADHARTAL Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXPRES reach on day 2 to ADHARTAL Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXPRES at ADHARTAL Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXPRES?

INTERCITY EXPRES covers 339 km to reach ADHARTAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. INTERCITY EXPRES passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on