RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXPRES (22187) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXPRES
  • Number
  • 22187
Advertisement

22187 Intercity Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Habibganj (HBJ) and Jabalpur (JBP). Intercity Expres covers total journey of 328 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Habibganj and at 10:05 it arrives at Jabalpur. 22187 Intercity Expres has total 9 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), GADARWARA (GAR), NARSINGHPUR (NU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22187 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXPRES
  • 19th September
  • 17 Min
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • 26 Min
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 328Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXPRES - 22187 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXPRES depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXPRES (22187) departs from HABIBGANJ Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time INTERCITY EXPRES take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXPRES reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXPRES at JABALPUR Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXPRES?

INTERCITY EXPRES covers 328 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. INTERCITY EXPRES passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on