RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HBJ INTERCITY (22188) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HBJ INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 22188
Advertisement

22188 Hbj Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Adhartal (ADTL) and Habibganj (HBJ). Hbj Intercity covers total journey of 346 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Adhartal and at 22:05 it arrives at Habibganj. 22188 Hbj Intercity has total 11 stopping station like MADAN MAHAL (MML), NARSINGHPUR (NU), GADARWARA (GAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22188 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HBJ INTERCITY
  • 26th June
  • 19 Min
  • 24th June
  • 14 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 44 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 346Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HBJ INTERCITY - 22188 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ADHARTAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HBJ INTERCITY depart from ADHARTAL Railway Station?

HBJ INTERCITY (22188) departs from ADHARTAL Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time HBJ INTERCITY take to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

HBJ INTERCITY reach on day 2 to HABIBGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of HBJ INTERCITY at HABIBGANJ Railway Station is 22:05.

Distance covered by HBJ INTERCITY?

HBJ INTERCITY covers 346 km to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HBJ INTERCITY passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on