RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HBJ INTERCITY (22188) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name HBJ INTERCITY
Number 22188
Source ADHARTAL (ADTL)
Destination (RKMP)
Advertisement

22188 Hbj Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Adhartal (ADTL) and (RKMP). Hbj Intercity covers total journey of 346 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Adhartal and at 21:55 it arrives at . 22188 Hbj Intercity has total 11 stopping station like MADAN MAHAL (MML), NARSINGHPUR (NU), GADARWARA (GAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22188 Running status

INTERCITY EXPRES ( 22187 )
Last one week running status of the HBJ INTERCITY
20th February RT
18th February 7 Min
16th February 19 Min
15th February 4 Min
12th February 24 Min
4th February 4 Min
31st January 30 Min
30th January 4 Min
Current Location of the Train (20th February)ADHARTAL ( ADTL )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 54 km/hr
Journey Distance 346Km.
Train Travel Time 6 Hr 25 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

HBJ INTERCITY - 22188 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations ADHARTAL Arrival starts Departure 15:30 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations JABALPUR Arrival 15:42 Departure 15:50 Halt 8 m Distance 9 km Day 2
Stations MADAN MAHAL Arrival 15:58 Departure 16:00 Halt 2 m Distance 12 km Day 2
Stations SHRIDHAM Arrival 16:32 Departure 16:34 Halt 2 m Distance 62 km Day 2
Stations NARSINGHPUR Arrival 16:58 Departure 17:00 Halt 2 m Distance 93 km Day 2
Stations KARELI Arrival 17:13 Departure 17:15 Halt 2 m Distance 108 km Day 2
Stations GADARWARA Arrival 17:36 Departure 17:38 Halt 2 m Distance 137 km Day 2
Stations PIPARIYA Arrival 18:08 Departure 18:10 Halt 2 m Distance 186 km Day 2
Stations ITARSI JN Arrival 19:45 Departure 20:00 Halt 15 m Distance 254 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 20:18 Departure 20:20 Halt 2 m Distance 271 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 21:55 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 346 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HBJ INTERCITY depart from ADHARTAL Railway Station?

HBJ INTERCITY (22188) departs from ADHARTAL Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time HBJ INTERCITY take to reach Railway Station?

HBJ INTERCITY reach on day 2 to Railway Station. The arrival time of HBJ INTERCITY at Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by HBJ INTERCITY?

HBJ INTERCITY covers 346 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. HBJ INTERCITY passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HBJ INTERCITY 22188 Source ADHARTAL Destination Runs on All Days
AJNI DR SF SPL 02052 Source ADHARTAL Destination HABIBGANJ Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
INTERCITY EXPRES 22187 Source Destination ADHARTAL Runs on All Days
NDLS SHATABDI 12001 Source Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JBP JANSHATABDI 12061 Source Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
BHOPAL EXPRESS 12155 Source Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
REWANCHAL EXP 12185 Source Destination REWA Runs on All Days
HBJ REWA SF SPL 02185 Source Destination REWA Runs on Sat
HBJ AGARTALA SPL 01665 Source Destination AGARTALA Runs on Thu
HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR 22172 Source Destination PUNE JN Runs on Sat
HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR 22169 Source Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Wed