RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR (22169) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 22169
Advertisement

22169 Hbj Src Humsafar is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Habibganj (HBJ) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Hbj Src Humsafar covers total journey of 1436 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Habibganj and at 16:45 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 22169 Hbj Src Humsafar has total 15 stopping station like SAUGOR (SGO), SHAHDOL (SDL), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22169 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 13th February
  • 5 Hr 5 Min
  • 6th February
  • 3 Hr
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 9th January
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1436Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR - 22169 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR (22169) departs from HABIBGANJ Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR reach on day 2 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR?

HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR covers 1436 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on