RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC HYB SPL (07183) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC HYB SPL
  • Number
  • 07183
Advertisement

07183 Src Hyb Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Src Hyb Spl covers total journey of 1533 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 15:30 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 07183 Src Hyb Spl has total 22 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), SIMHACHALAM NORTH (SCMN), ELURU (EE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07183 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1533Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SRC HYB SPL - 07183 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM NORTH
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC HYB SPL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC HYB SPL (07183) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time SRC HYB SPL take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

SRC HYB SPL reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC HYB SPL at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by SRC HYB SPL?

SRC HYB SPL covers 1533 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SRC HYB SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on