RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC DBG SPECIAL (08021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC DBG SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08021
Advertisement

08021 Src Dbg Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Src Dbg Special covers total journey of 834 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 11:30 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 08021 Src Dbg Special has total 16 stopping station like BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), KIUL JN (KIUL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08021 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 834Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SRC DBG SPECIAL - 08021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC DBG SPECIAL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC DBG SPECIAL (08021) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time SRC DBG SPECIAL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

SRC DBG SPECIAL reach on day 2 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC DBG SPECIAL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by SRC DBG SPECIAL?

SRC DBG SPECIAL covers 834 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SRC DBG SPECIAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on