RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUVIDHA SPECIAL (82841) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 82841
Advertisement

82841 Suvidha Special is a -- (--) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Suvidha Special covers total journey of 1658 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 15:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 82841 Suvidha Special has total 17 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), PALASA (PSA), DUVVADA (DVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82841 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 13th March
  • 2 Hr 52 Min
  • 6th March
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 28th February
  • 2 Hr 59 Min
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 14th February
  • 3 Hr 59 Min
  • 7th February
  • 3 Hr 43 Min
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1658Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SUVIDHA SPECIAL - 82841 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUVIDHA SPECIAL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SUVIDHA SPECIAL (82841) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time SUVIDHA SPECIAL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SUVIDHA SPECIAL reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SUVIDHA SPECIAL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by SUVIDHA SPECIAL?

SUVIDHA SPECIAL covers 1658 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. SUVIDHA SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on