RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COIMBATORE EXP (12679) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COIMBATORE EXP
  • Number
  • 12679
Advertisement

12679 Coimbatore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Coimbatore Exp covers total journey of 497 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Chennai Central and at 22:15 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 12679 Coimbatore Exp has total 12 stopping station like AMBUR (AB), BOMMIDI (BQI), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12679 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COIMBATORE EXP
  • 13th October
  • 41 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 39 Min
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 497Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

COIMBATORE EXP - 12679 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COIMBATORE EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP (12679) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time COIMBATORE EXP take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP reach on day 2 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of COIMBATORE EXP at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by COIMBATORE EXP?

COIMBATORE EXP covers 497 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. COIMBATORE EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on