RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COIMBATORE EXP (12679) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COIMBATORE EXP
  • Number
  • 12679
Advertisement

12679 Coimbatore Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Coimbatore Exp covers total journey of 502 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Chennai Central and at 22:15 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 12679 Coimbatore Exp has total 12 stopping station like AMBUR (AB), BOMMIDI (BQI), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12679 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COIMBATORE EXP
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

COIMBATORE EXP - 12679 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COIMBATORE EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP (12679) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time COIMBATORE EXP take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP reach on day 1 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of COIMBATORE EXP at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by COIMBATORE EXP?

COIMBATORE EXP covers 502 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. COIMBATORE EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on