RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • Number
  • 12623
Advertisement

12623 Trivandrum Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Trivandrum Mail covers total journey of 922 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Chennai Central and at 12:15 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 12623 Trivandrum Mail has total 21 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR), MAVELIKARA (MVLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12623 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • 10 Min
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 56 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 922Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TRIVANDRUM MAIL - 12623 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRIVANDRUM MAIL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time TRIVANDRUM MAIL take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TRIVANDRUM MAIL reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of TRIVANDRUM MAIL at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by TRIVANDRUM MAIL?

TRIVANDRUM MAIL covers 922 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TRIVANDRUM MAIL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on