RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • Number
  • 12623
Advertisement

12623 Trivandrum Mail is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Trivandrum Mail covers total journey of 921 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Chennai Central and at 12:15 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 12623 Trivandrum Mail has total 21 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR), MAVELIKARA (MVLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12623 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 921Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TRIVANDRUM MAIL - 12623 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRIVANDRUM MAIL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time TRIVANDRUM MAIL take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TRIVANDRUM MAIL reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of TRIVANDRUM MAIL at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by TRIVANDRUM MAIL?

TRIVANDRUM MAIL covers 921 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TRIVANDRUM MAIL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on